Privacy Notice

Terms of Use

Content of our online-services

The offered contents are for general information only. Industrial Turbine Services GmbH assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. If you need specific advice, please contact one of our experts. ITS - Industrial Turbine Services will not be responsible for any damages of material or immaterial nature caused by the use or disuse of the presented information or by using incorrect and incomplete information, unless the damages are caused by our gross negligence or wilful misconduct.

All offers are voluntary, subject to change, not-binding and without obligation. Industrial Turbine Services GmbH expressly reserves the right to alter, amend, delete or cease information or services offered temporarily or permanently without prior announcement be it in part or wholly, at any time.

Liability

We will do our utmost to ensure availability of our websites and services will be uninterrupted and that transmissions and information will be error-free. Nevertheless, due to the nature of the internet, this cannot be guaranteed. No liability is accepted either for the availability or function of this website or the content.

We endeavor to keep problems arising from disruption or incompatibility issues during retrieval of information and use of services to a minimum. However, the possibility of data and/or information being not, or incorrectly shown on our website cannot be excluded.

We accept no liability for the possibility of our service being interrupted or otherwise impaired by disruptions.

Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their cause, resulting from the use or non-availability of data or information posted on this website, in so far as legally permissible, is expressly excluded.

If sections or individual terms of this statement do not, no longer or do not completely comply with the valid legal situation, the content and validity of the rest of this document remains unaffected.

Copyright

The content of this website is protected under copyright. Information is intended solely for personal use. Any other use, especially storage on databases, duplication and any form of commercial use, as well as dissemination to third-parties, be that in part or edited form, without the permission of the organization in question, is prohibited.

Embedding of individual pages of our web presence into frames on external sites is prohibited.

Privacy statement

Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our products and services. We take the protection of your personal data seriously. The following sections provide detailed information about how we use your data.

We comply with the legal provisions of the Austrian Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Federal Act concerning the Protection of Personal Data (DSG).

Storage of access data in server log files. You can visit and use our website with no need to disclose personal data.

We merely store access data in so called server log files. You will remain anonymous during your visit unless you voluntarily enter your personal details when you place an order or open an account. The data is used solely for securing the functionality and the improvement of the website.

The stored data includes:

We use this information for statistical analysis, improvement of our performance, security procedures and error detection only.

We reserve the right to check the log files if the legitimate doubt arises that illegal activities have been committed or any unlawful use is likely possible.

If you breach any of our conditions and we take no action, we still be entitled to use our rights and remedies in any other situation where you breach our conditions.

Storage and use of data for contract fulfillment and in case of opening an account. You voluntarily provide information when you open an account, buy product (s) or communicate with our customer service. For example, you provide information when you: use the contact form or write us an email. The requested data are defined within the respective forms.

How we use data provided to us

We use your data to fulfill your orders and answer your questions and requests. When your order has been fulfilled completely or you claim the deletion of your account, your personal data will be blocked of further usage and will be erased after the expiry of the legal, fiscal and commercial regulations, as far as you did not explicitly agree to the further use of your data.

We reserve the right to use your data within the legal framework. You will be informed about any use of your data within these conditions of use.

If you create an account on our website, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account data and password and ensuring that the details you provide us are correct and complete. You have to inform us of any changes to the information you have provided. You can access and update the information you provided us with, in the account area of our online-store.

We reserve the right to terminate your account. Especially but not limited to if you are in breach of applicable laws or applicable terms and conditions.

You can delete your account at any time either by sending a message to our customer service center or by deleting the account by using the respective options in the account settings.

If you provide us with your contact details (e.g. email address, phone number), you consent to receive communications from us for any contractual purposes. Please be informed that you can withdraw this consent at any time for future communication.

Sharing of Information

We share customer information only to the extent necessary to fulfill your order. We employ other companies and individuals to perform parts of our contract with you. For example, we will share your information with the shipping company if you asked us to ship your products. We have to share certain information with payment service providers depending on the payment method you have chosen.

If you have an account with the selected payment service provider, the required data will be collected by the payment service provider itself. In this case, you are requested to log into your account with the payment service provider.

Please be informed that while performing this procedure the privacy statement of the payment service provider is applicable. These companies and individuals will get access to your data, but may not use it for other purposes. We take particular care that all parties we share your personal information with process it in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Comments, Reviews and other contributions

You may post comments, reviews or contribute in other way to our website or services, then your IP address will be saved. We will process none of the collected data, unless your comments or contributions contains illegal contributions, included but not limited to insults or forbidden propaganda. In these cases, Industrial Turbine Services GmbH may be subject to legal prosecution and reserves the right to proceed the data to reveal the author's identity.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytic service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

When you activate the option “IP-anonymization” for our website, your IP-address will be shorted within one of the member states of the European Union.

Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse using cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can prevent that cookies are collecting data (incl. your IP-address) by installing the following browser plug in: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

This browser plug in is a opt-out add-on and must be able to load and execute properly on your browser. For some browsers 3rd-party cookies must be enabled.

For detailed information please visit:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

We have amended the Google Analytics code ('set', 'anonymizeIp', true) to enable anonymized storage of IP-addresses  (called IP-Masking) for all our visitors.

Our partner companies may not collect, process or use personal data by means of cookies via our website. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Yandex

This website uses Yandex, the AppMetrica a web analysis service provided by Yandex, Russia, 119021 Moscow, L.-Tolstoj-Street, 16.

All information collected (including your IP address) by using the service will be stored to servers hosted by Yandex in the Russian Federation. Yandes may uses “cookies” which are text files placed on your computer to identifying you automatically when you visit us in the future. Yandex uses this information to help the website analyze how users use the site. Most of the cookies we use (so-called session cookies) are deleted from your hard drive at the end of your browser session. Other cookies (so-called persistent cookies) remain on your computer and enable us to recognize your computer on your next visit.

Yandex might forward the collected data to third parties for further processing of the data or as requested by the law. You can withdraw your approval for collecting and saving for future visits on our website. Please send your withdrawal to .

Cookies

We use cookies to make our website more attractive and enable you to use certain functions. Cookies are small text files, which are stored on your device. We use both, session cookies and permanent cookies. If you disable cookies, you may find that rejecting cookies may prevent you from using certain parts of the website. You may change your browser settings to choose whether you accept or decline cookies from a website.

Please consult your browser's’ “help” menu for detailed instructions.

Reminder to review via e-mail

By activating the respective check box during your ordering process, you give us your express consent to send you an e-mail to remind you to submit a review of the products you ordered.

You can revoke your approval by contacting our customer service: .

Our Contact Details

If you have questions which information we have saved about you, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service, as stated below. If needed we will amend, correct, block or delete your personal information.

Our contact details:

Fabriksplatz 1, 4662 Laakirchen, Austria
www.turbineservices.at

Accessibility:
Mo - Fr: 9:00 to 17:00

Links to websites of other providers

Our websites may contain links to other websites to which are not covered by our privacy statement. As far as other providers gather, process or use personal data during the visit on their website, please check the privacy policy of the respective provider.

Accessability

ITS - Industrial Turbine Services is always keen to ensure access to information and services for all. Unfortunately, this cannot be guaranteed with the current technical means.

Our internet team is committed to make our website accessible to people with disabilities and follow the standards WCAG 2.0 AA of WAI / W3C.

Reporting of barriers

Our services are constantly being upgraded and expanded. Usability and accessibility is important to us.

Hence, if you notice any technical hurdles or any other type of obstacles while using our services, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Please send your questions and suggestions to .

We will be happy to explain our services to you through other channels. For further information, please visit the website of the Austrian arbitration board. (Schlichtungsstelle für Behindertengleichstellung des Sozialministeriums)

Equal treatment

We believe in equal treatment and strive to use gender-neutral language. If this is impossible, the chosen words shall be held equal to both sexes.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

We reserve the right, to change or amend our Privacy Policy complying with the applicable data protection rules. The current version is out of 2017.

If you have any  questions or requests, please contact us:

Fabriksplatz 1, 4662 Laakirchen, Austria

www.turbineservices.at


Accessibility:
Mo - Fr: 6:00 to 16:00 (UTC)

Information about our products you can find on the corresponding pages: TMOS SCADA, FLAME SCANNERGE Speedtronic Parts or MACH7